Team

Top Management Team

Gabriel Bran Lopez
Gabriel Bran Lopez
Founding President
Co-Founder FIRST Robotics Quebec
Lyndsay Daudier
Lyndsay Daudier
Executive Director (maternity leave)
Luciano Facchinelli
Luciano Facchinelli
Acting Executive Director (maternity leave replacement)
Sherlie Chatelier
Sherlie Chatelier
Human Resources Director
Marilou Cyr-Fournier
Marilou Cyr-Fournier
Senior Director – Operations
Fanny Gérin-Lajoie
Fanny Gérin-Lajoie
Director – Programming, Development and Educationnal Programming
Laura Fortin
Laura Fortin
Director – Partnership, Strategy & Public Affairs
Vivian Lee
Vivian Lee
Director – Operations and Educational Programming – Ontario
Simon Tremblay
Simon Tremblay
Director – Operations and Partnerships – East Quebec
Lydia Risi
Lydia Risi
Senior Director – Operations and Philanthropy – First Nations and Inuit communities
James Rowinski
James Rowinski
Director – Operations and Partnerships – New Brunswick
Martin Regimbald
Martin Regimbald
Regional and Operations Director – Robotique FIRST Quebec
Rachid Abiza
Rachid Abiza
Director – JrFLL and FLL – Robotique FIRST Quebec

Founding president

Gabriel Bran-Lopez


Executive director (maternity leave)

Lyndsay Daudier | 


Acting Executive Director (maternity leave replacement)

Luciano Facchinelli | Email |


Strategic advisor

Anna Gisondi | Email |


Anne-Claude Michellod | Assistant adm. to the President and Executive Director Email |


Administration

Sherlie Chatelier | Director – Human Resources Email |


Lara Holstein | Manager – Volunteering and Mentoring – Youth Fusion  Email |


Myriam Roy | Human resource assistant Email |


Laura Fortin | Director – Partnership, Strategy & Public Affairs  Email |


Gaëlle Tatti | Project Manager – Partnership | Email |


Karine Parvin | Partnership Manager – Ontario | Email |


Ginette Gaudreau | Controller Email |


Alicia Racine | Accounting Technician Email |


Mina Askour | Payroll and accounting Technician Email |


Direction public affairs, communications and events

Raphaël Dairon | Graphic Designer Email |


Ariane Baillargeon | Manager – Events Email |


Caroline Rouleau | Project Manager – Events Email |


Direction of Operations

Marilou Cyr-Fournier | Senior Director – Operations Email |


Catherine Fournier | Assistant to the Senior Director – Operations Email |


Fanny Gérin-Lajoie | Director – Programming, Development and Educational Programming Email |


Margot Point | Project Manager – Relationship with alumni Email |


Emile Fréchette | Program Manager – Video Games Design Email |


Léa Gagnon-Roberge | Program Manager – Artificial Intelligence Email |


Vithura Muthiah | Program Manager – Artificial Intelligence Email |


Emmanuelle Globensky | Development manager – Special projects, legacy and environmental design Email |


Mathilde Lacoste | Program Manager – Environmental Design Email |


Maxime Soubry | Project Manager – Environmental Design Email |


Hasmig Makdesian | Program Manager- Cinema and Medias Email |


Tamara Rousseau | Project Manager – Cinema Email |


Pascal Martineau | Program Manager – Entrepreneurship Email |


Chloe Barreau | Project Manager –Entrepreneurship Email |


Matthieu Tisserand | Program Manager – Science and Technology Email |


Khrystel Delaleu | Program Manager- Fashion Design Email |


Sarah Beer | Program Manager – Arts and Culture Email |


Stéphanie Provost | Project Manager – Arts and Culture Email |


Vivian Lee | Director – Operations and Educational Programming – Ontario Email |


Scotia Biloski | Program Manager – Northwest Ontario Email |


Ara Negapatan | Program Manager – Southern OntarioEmail |


James Rowinski | Director – Operations and Partnerships – New Brunswick Email |


Simon Tremblay | Director – Operations and Partnerships – East Quebec Email |


Fabrice Alcayde | Manager – Development and Partnership – Quebec Email |


Laurie Hébert | Field agent – Operations, implementation and project monitoring – East Quebec | Email |


Marouan Rejeb | Manager – Development and Partnership – Abitibi-Témiscamingue | Email |


Ghislain Roberge | Project Manager – Abitibi-Témiscamingue | Email |


Direction of Operations and Philanthropy, First Nations and Inuit communities

Lydia Risi | Senior Director of Operations and Philanthropy – First Nations and Inuit CommunitiesEmail |


Laura Turmel | Assistant Director – Educational Programming – First Nations communities Email |


Matthew Schleck | Assistant Director – Educational Programming – Inuit CommunitiesEmail |


Florence Dontigny-Duplain | Project Manager – Inuit Communities Email |


Douglas Lebo | Project Manager – First Nations Communities Email |


Julia Couture-Glassco | Project Manager – Inuit Communities Email |


Émilie Lesage | Project Manager – First Nations Communities Email |


Ménélik Blackburn-Philip | Project Manager – CEGEPs and First Nations Communities Email |


Regional and Operations Direction – RFQ

Martin Regimbald | Regional and Operations Director – Robotique FIRST Quebec Email |


Rachid Abiza | Director – JrFLL and FLL – Robotique FIRST QuebecEmail |


Islam Moharrem | Program Manager – JrFLL and FLL – Robotique FIRST QuebecEmail |


Mélanie Trudeau-Bérard | Manager – Volunteering and Mentoring – Robotique FIRST Quebec Email |


John Charlton | Senior technical advisor – Robotique FIRST Quebec Email |


Yazid Djenadi | Technical advisor – Robotique FIRST Quebec Email |


Erik Huang | Technical advisor – Robotique FIRST Quebec  Email |


Amélie Boucher | Technical advisor – FIRST Tech Challenge Email |