Team


Founding president

Gabriel Bran-Lopez


Executive director

Lyndsay Daudier | Email


Strategic advisor

Anna Gisondi | Email


Anne-Claude Michellod Assistant adm. to the President and Executive Director Email | Extension 100


Administration

Sherlie Chatelier | Director – Human Resources Email


Laura Fortin | Manager – Partnerships  Email


Sofia Laroussi | Assistant – Partnerships Email


Nathalie Lavigne | Accounting Analyst Email


Maureen Klein | Accounting technician Email


Alicia Racine | Accounting technician Email


Direction public affairs, communications and events

Catherine Fisette | Senior director – Public affairs, communications and events Email


Raphaël Dairon | Graphic designer Email


Marion Daul |  Manager – Communications Email


Marie-Josée Desrosiers | Manager – Events Email


Caroline Rouleau | Project manager – Events Email


Direction of Operations


Marilou Cyr-Fournier | Senior Director – Operations Email


Maude Leclerc | Manager – Volunteering and mentoring Email


Fanny Gérin-Lajoie | Director – Programming, Development and Educationnal Programming Email


Anne Rémillard | Assistant – Programming, Development and Educationnal Programming Email


Ali Douhayni | Project Manager – AlumniEmail | Extension 111


Catherine Fournier | Project Manager – Cinema Email


Emile Fréchette | Program Manager – Video Games Design Email


Philippe-Emmanuel Deslauriers | Program Manager – Artificial Intelligence Email


Chloé Gervais | Project Manager – Video Games Design Email


Emmanuelle Globensky | Program Manager –Environmental Design Email


Hasmig Makdesian | Program Manager- Cinema and Medias Email


Pascal Martineau | Program Manager – Entrepreneurship Email


Isabel Prado-Caro | Program Manager- Fashion Design Email


Sarah Beer | Program Manager – Arts and Culture Email


Stéphanie Provost | Project Manager – Arts and Culture Email


Camille Ross-Williams | Project Coordinator – Programming, evaluation and development Email


Vivian Lee | Director – Operations and Educational Programming – Ontario Email


Patrick Lamontagne | Program Manager – Ontario Email


Scotia Biloski | Program Manager – Northwest Email


Simon Tremblay | Director – Operations and Partnerships – East Quebec Courriel


Fabrice Alcayde | Manager – Development and Partnership – East Quebec Courriel


Direction of Operations and Philanthropy, First Nations and Inuit communities

André-Yanne Parent | Senior Director – Operations and Philanthropy – First Nations and Inuit communities Email


Laura Turmel | Assistant Director – Educational Programming – First Nations communities Email


Matthew Schleck | Assistant Director – Educational Programming – Inuit CommunitiesEmail


Xina Cowan | Development Manager – Indigenous Communities Email


Florence Dontigny-Duplain | Project Manager – Inuit Communities Email


Bailey Watson | Project Manager – First Nations and Inuit Communities Email


Regional and Operations Direction – RFQ

Martin Regimbald | Regional and Operations Director – Robotique FIRST Quebec Email


Rachid Abiza | Director – JrFLL and FLL – Robotique FIRST QuebecEmail


Islam Moharrem | Program Manager – JrFLL and FLL – Robotique FIRST QuebecEmail


John Charlton | Senior technical advisor – Robotique FIRST Quebec Email


Yazid Djenadi | Technical advisor – Robotique FIRST Quebec Email


Erik Huang | Technical advisor – Robotique FIRST Quebec  Email